(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1:
Line 1:
Template based off code from the ''[https://criticalrole.miraheze.org/wiki/Template:Infobox_Character Critical Role]'' wiki. Code available under CC-SA-BY.
<pre>
<pre>
{{Character/draft|series =
{{Character/draft|series =
Line 13:
Line 14:
|education =
|education =
|residence =
|residence =
|address =
|home =
|family =
|family =
|relatives =
|relatives =
Line 51:
Line 52:
|-
|-
! species
! species
| Species of the character. See [[#Species and kind table]] (WIP)
| Species of the character. See [[#Species table]]
|-
|-
! kind
! kind
| See [[#Species and kind table]] (WIP)
| See [[#Species table]]
|-
|-
! gender
! gender
Line 60:
Line 61:
|-
|-
! age
! age
| Age range of the character. See [[#Age table]] (WIP)
| Age range of the character. See [[#Age table]]
|-
|-
! occupation
! occupation
Line 70:
Line 71:
! residence
! residence
| House, neighborhood and town where the character lives (if applicable)
| House, neighborhood and town where the character lives (if applicable)
|-
! home
| Place of the characters origin, such as hometown, planet, dimension, etc
|-
|-
! family
! family
Line 102:
Line 106:
|}
|}
|}
|}
===Usage notes===
:'''Family:''' If a character belongs to numerous families, write them all in list view.
===Series table===
===Series table===
Line 107:
Line 114:
===Species table===
===Species table===
{{Character/SpeciesCategorization/doc}}
===Age table===
===Age table===
{{Character/AgeCategorization/doc}}
===Gender table===
===Gender table===
{{Character/GenderCategorization/doc}}
{{Character/GenderCategorization/doc}}
==Examples==
==Examples==
Latest revision as of 02:59, 16 November 2023
Template based off code from the Critical Role wiki. Code available under CC-SA-BY.